System-ID: s_1

Performance Highlights

  • < 1 14 >

Financial highlights of the Gorenje Group
           
  Q4 Q3 Q2 Q1  Q4 Q3 Q2 Q1
TEUR2010201020102010201020092009200920092009
Consolidated sales revenue1,382,185416,366355,746319,122290,9511,185,937320,125297,871281,328286,613
EBITDA 108,67525,31438,04924,22921,08368,19924,74722,72413,5937,135
EBITDA margin (in %)7.9%6.1%10.7%7.6%7.2%5.8%7.7%7.6%4.8%2.5%
EBIT56,43812,04124,69811,9327,76712,14911,5788,079-479-7,029
EBIT margin (in %)4.1%2.9%6.9%3.7%2.7%1.0%3.6%2.7%-0.2%-2.5%
PBT22,4722,59212,0355,5832,262-9,3081,1984,221-1,324-13,403
PAT20,0243,21011,9064,391517-12,2322,3363,427-3,253-14,742
ROS (return on sales)1.4%0.8%3.3%1.4%0.2%-1.0%0.7%1.2%-1.2%-5.1%
ROA (return on assets)1.6%1.0%3.8%1.5%0.2%-1.0%0.8%1.2%-1.1%-4.8%
ROE (return on equity)5.3%3.3%12.6%4.8%0.6%-3.2%2.5%3.7%-3.5%-15.3%
Closing number of employees10,72110,72111,32310,80510,56010,67510,67510,84710,91710,950
Average number of employees11,17411,05810,75810,69910,58710,90710,82510,84610,90111,056
Added value per employee31.608.539.497.517.2026.367.927.066.045.36
Free cash flow (narrow)*13,36240,00722,329-6,285-42,68933,02236,61621,20919,085-43,888
Financial liabilities483,947483,947479,494487,778471,039452,242452,242484,108504,761515,825
Net financial liabilities**402,219402,219445,225462,759453,014425,112425,112460,262490,729506,226
Earnings per share (in EUR)1.340.203.141.130.12-0.830.170.85-0.82-1.06
* PAT-amortisation and depreciation expense-Capex-+change in inventories-+allowances for trade receivables-+ change of trade payables
** long-term financial liabilities + short-term financial liabilities - cash and cash equivalents
Quarterly movement of sales revenue, in TEUR
Quarterly movements of EBIT and EBITDA, in TEUR
Quarterly movement of PAT, in TEUR